- Our Products
- Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient
Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient
SNT Niacinamide Vitamin B3
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg
|Molecular Weight||122.13 g/mol|
|Melting Point||128-131 DegreeC|
- USP grade
- Has soothing activity useful for blemished skin
- Can improve the appearance of aged, hyperpigmented and photodamaged skin
- Can reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines
- When combined with vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide showed enhanced skin lightening properties
Use: Add to water phase of formula or directly into a finished cream or cream base. Typical concentration is 1-6 %, with 5% being a typical and effective concentration. For external use only. Avoid adding to an acidic product, ideal final pH of product should be 6. Should not be combined with l-asorbic acid. It can hydrolyze and form nicotinic acid at higher or lower pH, which can result in skin irritation. For external use only.
Applications: Products for blemished skin, lotions, creams, sun care & after sun products, makeup products, anti-aging products.
- Delivery Time: Immediate Delivery
SNT Vitamin E Acetate
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg
|Molecular Weight||472.74 g/mol|
|Melting Point||-27.5 DegreeC|
3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Cosmetic Grade
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg
|Having COA Certificate||Yes|
3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid an etherified derivative of ascorbic acid which is soluble in both water and oil. As it contains an entire group bound to the third carbon position, it is one of the most stable known forms of Vitamin C, enabling it to penetrate the deeper layers of the skin without causing irritation. This chemical arrangement protects the 3-O group from ionization and thus the molecule from oxidation. It also causes changes in physicochemical properties.
3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid is a very potent form of Vitamin C. It is also referred to as Ethyl ascorbic acid. Also, this transformation enhances the transportation power in the skin to be absorbed faster and better.
Once Ethyl Ascorbic acid is absorbed into deeper layers of skin, ethyl ascorbic acid loses its modification and Vitamin C gets absorbed into the skin. This Vitamin C derivative is shown to be more potent in repairing UV rays damage.
Although 3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid and L ascorbic acid have different structures, they have similar benefits: potent collagen booster, skin brightening agent, and an excellent antioxidant.
- Delivery Time: 3 to 4 Working Days
SNT Sodium Hyaluronate
|Country of Origin||Made in India|